ECON-Economics
CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Instructor Location
81815 ECON 2000 2 3 Economic Concepts MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am Jonathan Orry Ernest (P) SIRINE 208
90944 ECON 2000 4 3 Economic Concepts TR 09:30 am-10:45 am Miren Ivankovic (P) RIGGS 300
90945 ECON 2000 5 3 Economic Concepts MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am Jonathan Orry Ernest (P) SIRINE 208
82759 ECON 2110 1 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 01:25 pm-02:15 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 306
82760 ECON 2110 2 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 08:00 am-08:50 am Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 306
82758 ECON 2110 3 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 08:00 am-08:50 am Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 118
82761 ECON 2110 4 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 08:00 am-08:50 am Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 114
82762 ECON 2110 5 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 02:30 pm-03:20 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 310
82763 ECON 2110 6 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 08:00 am-08:50 am Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 250
82764 ECON 2110 7 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
R 08:00 am-08:50 am Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 250
82765 ECON 2110 8 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 02:30 pm-03:20 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 306
82766 ECON 2110 9 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
W 04:00 pm-04:50 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 322
82767 ECON 2110 10 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 02:30 pm-03:20 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 118
82768 ECON 2110 11 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
R 03:30 pm-04:20 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 118
82769 ECON 2110 12 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
W 04:00 pm-04:50 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 233
82770 ECON 2110 13 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
R 03:30 pm-04:20 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 235
82771 ECON 2110 14 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
R 08:00 am-08:50 am Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 216
82772 ECON 2110 15 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 02:30 pm-03:20 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 114
82773 ECON 2110 16 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 12:20 pm-01:10 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 114
82774 ECON 2110 17 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 322
82775 ECON 2110 18 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
F 01:25 pm-02:15 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson SIRINE 310
82776 ECON 2110 19 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 100
R 08:00 am-08:50 am Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P), Caitlin Nicole Thompson BRACK 233
82801 ECON 2110 20 3 Principles of Microeconomics MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am Benjamin James Posmanick (P) KINARD 101
82802 ECON 2110 21 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Michael D Makowsky (P) MCADMS 119
82803 ECON 2110 22 3 Principles of Microeconomics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Roksana Ghanbariamin (P) BRACK 114
82828 ECON 2110 23 3 Principles of Microeconomics TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm Sarah Louise Wilson (P) NEWMAN 104
82804 ECON 2110 24 3 Principles of Microeconomics TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm Kelsey Victoria Roberts (P) HOLTZD 100
82806 ECON 2110 25 3 Principles of Microeconomics MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm Chen Wang (P) SIRINE 208
82807 ECON 2110 26 3 Principles of Microeconomics TR 08:00 am-09:15 am Benjamin Joseph Schwall (P) SIRINE 234
82808 ECON 2110 31 3 Principles of Microeconomics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Jacob Walloga (P) BRACK 120
82809 ECON 2110 32 3 Principles of Microeconomics MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P) LOWRY 217
82810 ECON 2110 33 3 Principles of Microeconomics MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm Charles J Thomas (P) RIGGS 305
82821 ECON 2110 34 3 Principles of Microecon (HON) MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm Charles J Thomas (P) RIGGS 305
82811 ECON 2110 35 3 Principles of Microeconomics MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am Chen Wang (P) SIRINE 208
90475 ECON 2110 36 3 Principles of Microeconomics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Roksana Ghanbariamin (P) EARLE 100
86274 ECON 2110 38 3 Principles of Microeconomics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Liuna Issagholian (P) SIRINE 302
87089 ECON 2110 40 3 Principles of Microeconomics MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm Zhiqi Zhao (P) SIRINE 250
87359 ECON 2110 41 3 Principles of Microeconomics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Liuna Issagholian (P) HARDIN 233
82812 ECON 2120 1 3 Principles of Macroeconomics TR 09:30 am-10:45 am Ralph Charles Allen (P) DANIEL 217
82813 ECON 2120 2 3 Principles of Macroeconomics MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm Kyle Lance Rechard (P) BRACK 113
82814 ECON 2120 3 3 Principles of Macroeconomics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Ralph Charles Allen (P) DANIEL 217
82815 ECON 2120 4 3 Principles of Macroeconomics MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am Elijah R Neilson (P) VICKRY 100
82816 ECON 2120 5 3 Principles of Macroeconomics MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm Benjamin Timothy Harbolt (P) SIRINE 216
82817 ECON 2120 6 3 Principles of Macroeconomics MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am Benjamin Timothy Harbolt (P) SIRINE 216
82818 ECON 2120 7 3 Principles of Macroeconomics MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm Kyle Lance Rechard (P) SIRINE 208
82819 ECON 2120 8 3 Principles of Macroeconomics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Jeremy W Choquette (P) DANIEL 413
87360 ECON 2120 9 3 Principles of Macroeconomics TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm Narendra R Regmi (P) TILLMN 103
87477 ECON 2120 10 3 Principles of Macroeconomics TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm Jeremy W Choquette (P) BRACK 220
81036 ECON 3020 1 3 Money and Banking MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am Smriti Bhargava (P) SIRINE 302
81039 ECON 3060 1 3 Managerial Economics MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Steven Johnson (P) SIRINE 216
81045 ECON 3100 1 3 International Economy TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm Samuel Arthur S Standaert (P) POOLE A102
81053 ECON 3140 1 3 Intermediate Microeconomics MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm Patrick L Warren (P) LEHOTS 138
81055 ECON 3140 2 3 Intermediate Microeconomics MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am Molly Espey (P) SIRINE 382
81056 ECON 3140 3 3 Intermediate Microeconomics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Robert Kenneth Fleck (P) RIGGS 226
84004 ECON 3140 4 3 Intermediate Micro (HON) MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm William R Dougan (P) SIRINE 204
81974 ECON 3150 1 3 Intermediate Macroeconomics MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Sergey Vladimirovich Mityakov (P) DANIEL 415
81975 ECON 3150 2 3 Intermediate Macroeconomics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Michal Maria Jerzmanowski (P) DANIEL 413
81976 ECON 3190 1 3 Environmental Economics MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Molly Espey (P) BRACK 214
81977 ECON 3600 1 3 Public Choice MW 11:15 am-12:45 pm Michael D Makowsky (P) SIRINE 118
82852 ECON 3900 1 1 Junior Honors Research (HON) M 05:30 pm-06:20 pm William R Dougan (P) SIRINE 114
86636 ECON 3970 4 1.000-4.000 CI-Econ Development Projects F 01:30 pm-02:20 pm Robert Kenneth Fleck (P), Scott R. Templeton SIRINE 302
84940 ECON 4010 1 3 Labor Market Analysis MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am Chungsang Lam (P) SIRINE 216
89907 ECON 4020 1 3 Law and Economics MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Howard Nelson Bodenhorn (P) SIRINE 128
82797 ECON 4040 1 3 Comparative Economic Systems TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Daria Litsukova-Bokar (P) SIRINE 212
86275 ECON 4050 5 4 Introduction to Econometrics MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) KINARD 201
82847 ECON 4051 1 0 Introduction to Econometrics Laboratory T 05:30 pm-08:30 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) SIRINE 208
82848 ECON 4051 2 0 Introduction to Econometrics Laboratory W 05:30 pm-08:30 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) SIRINE 208
82849 ECON 4051 3 0 Introduction to Econometrics Laboratory R 05:30 pm-08:30 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) SIRINE 208
82850 ECON 4051 4 0 Introduction to Econometrics Laboratory M 05:30 pm-08:30 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) SIRINE 208
87501 ECON 4060 1 3 Advanced Econometrics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Babur De Los Santos (P) DANIEL 206
82878 ECON 4100 1 3 Economic Development TR 09:30 am-10:45 am Robert F Tamura (P) SIRINE 204
88611 ECON 4110 2 3 Economics of Education TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm Peter Quartermaine Blair (P) SIRINE 204
85881 ECON 4120 1 3 International Microeconomics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Richard Alan Sessa (P) SIRINE 332
84895 ECON 4220 1 3 Monetary Economics MW 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Gerald P Dwyer (P) SIRINE 216
90782 ECON 4230 1 3 Economics of Health TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Devon Merritt Haskell Gorry (P) SIRINE 306
90352 ECON 4250 1 3 Antitrust Economics TR 08:00 am-09:15 am Raymond D Sauer (P) SIRINE 204
90354 ECON 4260 1 3 Seminar in Sports Economics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Raymond D Sauer (P) SIRINE 204
89909 ECON 4280 1 3 Cost-Benefit Analysis TR 09:30 am-10:45 am Robert Kenneth Fleck (P) RIGGS 226
83399 ECON 4910 1 3 Senior Honors Research (HON) TBA Robert Kenneth Fleck (P) TBA
83407 ECON 4920 1 3 Senior Honors Thesis (HON) TBA TBA TBA
82880 ECON 4960 1 1.000-3.000 Independent Study TBA Raymond D Sauer (P) TBA
82881 ECON 4960 2 1.000-3.000 Independent Study TBA Scott R. Templeton (P), Robert Kenneth Fleck TBA
82882 ECON 4960 3 1.000-3.000 Independent Study TBA Michael D Makowsky (P) TBA
91176 ECON 4960 4 1.000-3.000 Independent Study TBA Scott L. Baier (P) TBA TBA
89321 ECON 4970 1 1.000-3.000 Creative Inquiry in Economics II TBA TBA TBA
89423 ECON 4970 2 1.000-3.000 CI - Football Analytics II TBA Scott L. Baier (P) TBA
89906 ECON 4980 1 3 Selected Topics in Economics MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Howard Nelson Bodenhorn (P) SIRINE 382
90356 ECON 4980 2 3 Sel Topic Hist of Econ Thought MW 11:15 am-12:45 pm Bradley Keith Hobbs (P) SIRINE 204
89908 ECON 6020 1 3 Law and Economics MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Howard Nelson Bodenhorn (P) SIRINE 128
86432 ECON 6050 5 4 Introduction to Econometrics MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) KINARD 201
82857 ECON 6051 1 0 Introduction to Econometrics Laboratory T 05:30 pm-08:30 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) SIRINE 208
82859 ECON 6051 2 0 Introduction to Econometrics Laboratory W 05:30 pm-08:30 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) SIRINE 208
82860 ECON 6051 3 0 Introduction to Econometrics Laboratory R 05:30 pm-08:30 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) SIRINE 208
82861 ECON 6051 4 0 Introduction to Econometrics Laboratory M 05:30 pm-08:30 pm Scott J Barkowski (P) SIRINE 208
87502 ECON 6060 1 3 Advanced Econometrics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Babur De Los Santos (P) DANIEL 206
82879 ECON 6100 1 3 Economic Development TR 09:30 am-10:45 am Robert F Tamura (P) SIRINE 204
88705 ECON 6110 1 3 Economics of Education TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm Peter Quartermaine Blair (P) SIRINE 204
85950 ECON 6120 1 3 International Microeconomics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Richard Alan Sessa (P) SIRINE 332
84896 ECON 6220 1 3 Monetary Economics MW 01:00 pm-02:15 pm Gerald P Dwyer (P) SIRINE 216
90353 ECON 6250 1 3 Antitrust Economics TR 08:00 am-09:15 am Raymond D Sauer (P) SIRINE 204
90355 ECON 6260 1 3 Seminar in Sports Economics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Raymond D Sauer (P) SIRINE 204
90389 ECON 6280 1 3 Cost-Benefit Analysis TR 09:30 am-10:45 am Robert Kenneth Fleck (P) RIGGS 226
83403 ECON 8010 1 3 Microeconomic Theory MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm William R Dougan (P) SIRINE 212
F 10:10 am-11:25 am William R Dougan (P) SIRINE 212
84941 ECON 8040 1 3 Applied Mathematical Economics TR 09:30 am-10:45 am Curtis J Simon (P) LOWRY 115
84942 ECON 8060 1 3 Econometrics I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Paul Wayne Wilson (P) BRACK 220
82777 ECON 8080 1 3 Econometrics III TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm Paul Wayne Wilson (P) SIRINE 114
82778 ECON 8160 1 3 Labor Economics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Curtis J Simon (P) SIRINE 204
82779 ECON 8210 1 3 Public Choice MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am Patrick L Warren (P) SIRINE 212
82780 ECON 8230 1 3 Microeconomics for Public Policy MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Scott R. Templeton (P) SIRINE 212
84939 ECON 8240 1 3 Organization of Industry MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Matthew S Lewis (P) BRACK 233
85883 ECON 8260 1 3 Economic Theory of Government Regulation TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm Thomas Winslow Hazlett (P) SIRINE 102
88612 ECON 8410 1 3 International Finance TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm Michal Maria Jerzmanowski (P) LEHOTS 268
88613 ECON 8550 1 3 Financial Economics MW 05:30 pm-06:45 pm Sergey Vladimirovich Mityakov (P) SIRINE 118
82783 ECON 8880 1 1.000-3.000 Directed Reading in Economics TBA TBA TBA
86563 ECON 8880 2 1.000-3.000 Directed Reading in Economics TBA TBA TBA
86584 ECON 8880 3 1.000-3.000 Directed Reading in Economics TBA TBA TBA
82784 ECON 8910 1 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research F 02:30 pm-06:45 pm Scott L. Baier (P) SIRINE 302
82785 ECON 8910 2 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research R 05:00 pm-06:15 pm TBA TBA
82786 ECON 8910 3 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research F 03:45 pm-06:15 pm TBA TBA
82883 ECON 8910 4 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research TBA Matthew S Lewis (P) TBA
82884 ECON 8910 5 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research TBA Scott R. Templeton (P) TBA
82885 ECON 8910 6 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research TBA TBA TBA
85141 ECON 8910 7 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research TBA TBA TBA
86184 ECON 8910 8 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research TBA TBA TBA
86292 ECON 8910 9 1.000-12.000 Master's Thesis Research TBA TBA TBA
89417 ECON 8990 1 1.000-3.000 Applied Welfare Economics MTWR 05:30 pm-07:15 pm Arnold C Harberger (P), William R Dougan SIRINE 250
86585 ECON 8990 2 1.000-3.000 Sel Topics-Football Analytics TBA TBA TBA
90357 ECON 8990 3 3 Sel Topic - Ind Organization MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm Charles J Thomas (P) SIRINE 106
87703 ECON 8990 4 1.000-3.000 Sel Topic-Micro Public Policy TBA TBA TBA
90783 ECON 8990 5 1.000-3.000 Sel Topics - Macro Theory II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm Christopher Aspen Gorry (P) SIRINE 204
82787 ECON 9500 2 3 Monetary Economics MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Gerald P Dwyer (P) EDWARD 305
82788 ECON 9810 1 1 Applications of Economic Analysis R 05:00 pm-07:00 pm Scott L. Baier (P) SIRINE 102
82789 ECON 9820 1 3 Workshop in Applied Economics F 11:45 am-01:15 pm Scott R. Templeton (P) TBA
82790 ECON 9820 2 3 Workshop in Applied Economics W 05:30 pm-06:30 pm Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P) SIRINE 114
82791 ECON 9820 3 3 Workshop in Applied Economics F 01:30 pm-03:00 pm Curtis J Simon (P) SIRINE 216
82792 ECON 9820 4 3 Workshop in Applied Economics T 03:30 pm-04:45 pm William R Dougan (P) SIRINE 118
82793 ECON 9820 5 3 Workshop in Applied Economics F 09:30 am-11:00 am Robert F Tamura (P) SIRINE 118
87146 ECON 9820 6 3 Workshop in Applied Economics MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm TBA TBA
87483 ECON 9820 7 3 Workshop in Applied Economics W 11:30 am-12:45 pm TBA TBA
82886 ECON 9910 1 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Scott L. Baier (P) TBA
82887 ECON 9910 2 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Curtis J Simon (P) TBA
82888 ECON 9910 3 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA William R Dougan (P) TBA
82889 ECON 9910 4 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Matthew S Lewis (P) TBA
82890 ECON 9910 5 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Frederick Andrew Hanssen (P) TBA
82891 ECON 9910 6 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Robert F Tamura (P) TBA
82892 ECON 9910 7 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Gerald P Dwyer (P) TBA
82893 ECON 9910 8 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Paul Wayne Wilson (P) TBA
85107 ECON 9910 9 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Scott R. Templeton (P) TBA
86498 ECON 9910 10 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Sergey Vladimirovich Mityakov (P) TBA
87700 ECON 9910 11 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Patrick L Warren (P) TBA
89333 ECON 9910 12 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Michal Maria Jerzmanowski (P) TBA
90946 ECON 9910 13 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Robert Kenneth Fleck (P) TBA TBA
90958 ECON 9910 14 1.000-12.000 Doctoral Dissertation Research TBA Chungsang Lam (P) TBA TBA